Actors Profile

Hu Ge 胡歌 as Li Xiaoyao 李逍遙

Hu Ge
Name: Hu Ge 胡歌
Date of Birth: 20 September 1982
Place of Birth: Shangai, China
Native Place: Jiangsu (province) Wu Xi
Astrological sign: Virgo
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Basketball, Swimming, Tennis

TV Series Production:
蒲公英 Dandelion (2003) as Cheng Hao
聊斋之小倩 Liaozhai - Xiaoqian (2004) as Ning Caichen
仙剑奇侠传 Chinese Paladin (2004) as Li Xiaoyao
天外飞仙 Fairy from Wonderland (2005) as Dong Yong
别爱我 Till Death Do Us Apart (2005) Xu Feng
少年杨家将 The Young Warriors (2006) as Yang Liulang
射雕英雄传 Legend of Condor Heroes (2008) as Guo Jing
仙剑奇侠传 3 Chinese Paladin 3 (2009) as Jing Tian, Fei Peng, Long Yang, Li Xiaoyao
神话 The Myth (2010) as General Meng Yi / Yi Xiaochuan (2010)
苦咖啡 Bitter (2010) Coffee as Chen Cong
摩登新人类 Modern New Humanity (2010) as Xie Feifan
香格里拉 Shangri-La (2010) as Tashi Phuntsok
無懈可擊之高手如林 Unbeatable (2011) as Xu Ran
軒轅劍之天之痕 Xuan-Yuan Sword: Scar Of Sky (2012) as Yuwen Tuo / Sword Fanatic
刷新3+7 Refresh 3+7 (2013) as Chen Jie, Luo Yue Ran, Er Zhu Zi and a policeman
风中传奇 The Sound of the Desert (2013) as Mo Xun
四十九日·祭 Forty Nine Days: Fiesta (2013) as Dai Tao
生活启示录 Life Revelations (2014) as Bao Jia Ming
琅琊榜 Nirvana in Fire (2014) as Mei Chang Su
旋风十一人 Xuan Feng Shi Yi Ren (2014) as Mu Qi
伪装者 The Disguiser (2015) as Ming Tai
大好时光 Good Times (2015) as Yuan Hao

Movies/Films:

假装没感觉 Pretending to be Emotionless (2002) as Kan Kan
疑神疑鬼 The Ghost Inside (2003) as Shen Lang
第601个电话 The 601st Phone Call (2006) as Xiao Wen
剑蝶 Butterfly Lovers (2008) as Ma Cheng'en
辛亥革命 1911 (2011) as Lin Juemin
The Legend of Young Yue Fei (2011) voiced Yue Fei
The Monkey King: Uproar in Heaven (2012) voiced Wen Qu Xing and two soldiers
McDull - Pork of Music (2012) voiced grown-up McDull
Diva (2012) as Hu Ming
Just Another Margin (2014) as assassin

Hu Ge Image Gallery

Support Hu Ge by purchasing his album!

2006: Treasure EP
2008: Start
2010: Blue Ray

Soundtracks

2004: Chinese Paladin OST
2005: Fairy From Wonderland OST
2006: Till Death Do Us Apart OST
2007: The Young Warriors OST
2008: Legend of Condor Heroes 2008 OST
2009: Chinese Paladin 3 OST
2010: The Myth OST
2011: The Vigilantes In Masks OST
2012: Scarlet Heart OST
2012: Xuanyuan Jian: Tian Zhi Hen OST


Links

Hu Ge's personal blog on Sina
Hu Ge's Sina Microblog (Weibo)
Hu Ge's Official Forum

Crystal Liu Yifei 劉亦菲 as Zhao Ling'er 趙靈兒

Liu Yifei
Name: Crystal Liu Yifei 劉亦菲
Real Name: Liu Qian Mei Zhi
Date of Birth: 25 August 1987
Birth Place: China
Nationality: United States
Astrological sign: Virgo
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: B
School: Beijing Film Academy Of China
Profession: Model, Actress and Singer
Talented In: Dancing and Playing Piano

TV Series Production:

金粉世家 Story Of Noble Family (2001) as Bai Xiu Zhu
天龍八部 Demi Gods Semi Devils (2003) as Wang Yuyan
仙劍奇俠傳 Chinese Paladin (2004) as Zhao Ling'er
神鵰俠侶 The Return Of Condor Heroes 2006 as Xiaolongnu

Movies/Films:

五月之戀 Love of May (2004) as Zhao Xuan
戀愛大贏家 The Love Winner as Jin Qiao Li
功夫之王 The Forbidden Kingdom (2008) as Golden Sparrow
戀愛通告 Love in Disguise (2010)
倩女幽魂 A Chinese Ghost Story (2011)
四大名捕 The Four Great Detectives (2012)
鸿门宴 White Vengeance (2012)
四大名捕 The Four (2012) as Wuqing
铜雀台 The Assassins (2012) as Lingju / Diaochan
四大名捕 II The Four 2 (2013) as Wuqing
四大名捕 III The Four 3 (2014) as Wuqing
绝命逃亡 Outcast (2014) as Zhao Lian
露水红颜 For Love or Money (2014) as Xing Lu
第三種愛情 The Third Way of Love (2015) as Zou Yu
如果沒有遇見你 Le Paon de Nuit (2015) as Elsa
原来你还在这里 Turns Out You're Still Here (2016) as Su Yun Jin


Liu Yifei Image Gallery

Support Liu Yifei
Did you know Yifei is also a singer? You can support her by purchasing any of her albums/singles by clicking on them below!

2006: Liu Yifei (Chinese Album)
2006: All My Words (Japanese Album)